Administration

Attendance Reception
Chris Butler
Fundraising
Kevin O’Neil
Programs Committee
Jack Sherrill, chair
Attendance Records
Gary Brewer
Grant Allocation Cmte.
Thom Greenlaw, chair
Publicity/Marketing Cmte.
Jan Wright, chair
Auditor
Jay Ahrens
Human & Spiritual Programs Reporters
Tony Lombard
Lydia Moore
Awards
Dan Umbel
Inter-Club
Sam McLaughlin
Safety Coordinator
Jack Sherrill
Club Historian
TBD
Kiwanigram
Jan Wright
Social and Trips
Jim Smart
District/Division Reports
Jim Smart
Legal Counsel
Bob Schivera
Sunshine
Gwen Leathley
Dollars for Doers
Bruce Schneidewind
Membership Cmte.
Tom Stephens, chair
Bobby Gillham, co-chair
Web Page
Jan Wright
Education/Orientation
Dan Umbel
Photography
Toni Floyd, Keith Glenn, Melissa Emery
Youth Protection Cmte. 
Trish Shanahan

Fundraising

Chili Cook-Off (Nov. 3, 2018)
Bobby Gillham, chair
Tony Lombard, co-chair
Skidaway Marathon (late March 2019)
Dan Umbel, Lydia Moore
Take a Chance for Kids
Tom Sharp, Ron Weber, Ben Gustafson
Pancake Breakfast (Feb. 23, 2019)
Kevin O’Neil, chair
Corporate Sponsors Program
Jeff Heeder, Tim Baldwin, Dan Umbel
50/50 Drawing
Susan Disney-Greenberg
Spring Fundraiser (TBD)
Tom Stephens, chair
Show the Colors
Keith Glenn, Jim Smart, Melissa Emery
 
     

Services for Young Children, Youth, Community

America’s Second Harvest & Kids Cafe
Gary Bocard, Dan Umbel
Kids Fishing Program
Tom Rood
Savannah Early Childhood Foundation
Ron Weber, Ben Gustafson, Lou Molella
Backpack Buddies of Skidaway
at Butler Elementary
Tim Baldwin
Landings Military Family Relief
Lou Molella
Savannah Friends of Music
Melissa Emery
Coastal Children’s Advocacy Center
Skip Salus
Loop It Up Savannah
Thom Greenlaw
Savannah Philharmonic
Melissa Emery
Coastal Conservation Association
(see Kids Fishing Program)
L.O.V.E.
Tom Rood
Savannah VOICE Festival
Larry Wills
Crohns & Colitis Foundation Mediation Center
Dave Fox, Ben Gustafson
Social Apostolate
Bob Egan
Faith Equestrian Therapeutic Center
Michael Siegel
Music Medicine Institute
Elizabeth Jacobi
Special Olympics
Bob Reinhard
Family Promise
Mark Forssell
National Museum of the Mighty Eighth Air Force
Tom McMullin
Telfair Museum
TBD
The Fresh Air Home
Dan DeGood
Park Place Outreach
Jim Overton
The Salvation Army
Thom Greenlaw
Girls on the Run
Charles Citrin
Performance Initiatives
Jeffrey Heeder
Union Mission
Mark Toth
Greenbriar
Melissa Emery
Pooler Kiwanis Club
Ben Gustafson, Bobby Gillham,
Jim Smart
Wesley Community Centers of Savannah
Jan Wright
Horizons
Greg Stinson
Red Cross Blood Drive
Chris Britten
Youth Challenge Academy
Keith Glenn, Dick Nelson
Junior Achievement
Tom Stephens
Richmond Hill Key Club
Bob Norton
YMCA of Coastal Georgia
Jeff Heeder