Attendance Reception
Chris Butler
Jim Smart
Programs Committee
Jack Sherrill, chair
Attendance Records
Gary Brewer
Grant Allocation Cmte.
Thom Greenlaw, chair
Publicity/Marketing Cmte.
Jan Wright, chair
Jay Ahrens
Human & Spiritual Service Programs
Rev. Jim Giddens
Tom Sharp
Greg Stinson
Dan Umbel
Sam McLaughlin
Safety Coordinator
Jack Sherrill
Club Historian
Jan Wright
Social and Trips
Jim Smart
District/Division Reports
Jan Wright
Legal Counsel
Bob Schivera
Gwen Leathley
Dollars for Doers
Bruce Schneidewind
Membership Cmte.
Ben Gustafson, chair
Web Page
Jan Wright
Dan Umbel
Keith Glenn, Dick Glover,
Michael Siegel
 Youth Protection Cmte. 
Jan Wright


Chili Cook-Off (Nov. 4, 2017)
Bobby Gillham, chair
Skidaway Marathon (late March 2018)
Dan Umbel, Lydia Moore
Take a Chance for Kids
Tom Sharp, Ron Weber, Ben Gustafson
Pancake Breakfast (Feb. 24, 2018)
Kevin O’Neil, chair
Corporate Sponsors Program
Jeff Heeder, Tim Baldwin, Dan Umbel
50/50 Drawing
Susan Disney-Greenberg
Spring Fundraiser (TBD)
Tom Stephens, chair
Show the Colors
Keith Glenn, Jim Smart, Melissa Emery

Services for Young Children, Youth, Community

America’s Second Harvest & Kids Cafe
Gary Bocard
Junior Achievement
Tom Stephens, Jen Singeisen
Richmond Hill Key Club
Bob Norton
Backpack Buddies at Butler Elementary
Tim Baldwin
Kids Fishing Program
Tom Rood
Savannah Early Childhood Foundation
Ron Weber, Ben Gustafson
Bethesda Academy
Gary Hughes
Landings Military Family Relief
Lou Molella
Savannah Friends of Music
Melissa Emery
CASA (Court-Appointed Special Advocates for Children)
Charlie O’Brien
Library for the Blind
Dave Wyland
Savannah Philharmonic
Melissa Emery
Childhood Cancer Family Support Fund
Jim Beurle
Tom Rood
Social Apostolate
Bob Egan
Coastal Children’s Advocacy Center
Skip Salus
Mediation Center
Dave Fox, Ben Gustafson
Special Olympics
Bob Reinhard
Corporate Academy
Jack Sherrill
Music Medicine Institute
Elizabeth Jacobi
Telfair Museum
Faith Equestrian Therapeutic Center
Michael Siegel
National Museum of the Mighty Eighth
Air Force
Tom McMullin
The Salvation Army
Thom Greenlaw
Family Promise
Mark Forssell
Park Place Outreach
Jack Hart, Jim Overton
Wesley Community Centers of Savannah
Jan Wright
Melissa Emery
Performance Initiatives
Jeffrey Heeder
Youth Challenge Academy
Keith Glenn, Dick Nelson
Habitat for Humanity
Howard Gandelot
Red Cross Blood Drive
Chris Britten
Greg Stinson